Staff List


 

 

SCHOOL STAFF LIST

Sr. No.

Name of the Official

Designation

Regular/Contract/  Guest faculty/ SSA/ Part Time

1

Mrs. Indra Beniwal (Hry)

Principal

 

2

Ms. Rekha Rani (Pb)

Biology Lecturer

Regular

3

Ms. Bhavneet

Chemistry Lecturer

Regular

4

Ms. Gurmeet Negi

Chemistry Lecturer

Regular

5

Mr. Chitranjan Singh

Punjabi Lecturer

Regular

6

Ms. Kamlesh

History Lecturer

Regular

7.

Ms. Sonia sharma

English Lecturer

Regular

8

Ms. Anu Dogra (Pb)

English Lecturer

Regular

9.

Dr. (Ms.) Priti Garg

Sanskrit Lecturer

Regular

10

Mr. Paramveer Singh Brar (Deputed

 to DEO,UT. CHD)

Phy. Edu. Lecturer

Regular

 

11

Ms. Sunidhi Dogra

Computer Lecturer

Regular

12

Ms. Seema Suri

Geography Lecturer

Regular

13

Mr. Virender Kumar

Maths Lecturer

Regular

14

Ms. Kanchan

Pol. Sci. Lecturer

Regular

15

Ms. Gaganjit Kaur

Sociology Lecturer

Regular

16

Ms. Upinder Kaur

Social Studies (TGT)

Regular

17

Mr. Pardeep Kumar

Social Studies (TGT)

Regular

18

Ms. Amandeep Kaur(Pb)

Social Studies (TGT)

Regular

19

Ms. Harpreet Kaur

Social Studies (TGT)

Regular

20

Ms. Deepinder Kaur

Social Studies (TGT)

Contract

21

Mr. Ashish Kumar

Maths (TGT)

Regular

22

Mr. Sarita Sateja

Maths (TGT)

Contract

23

Sh. Rajender Kumar

Fine Arts (TGT)

Regular

24

Ms. Anjuman Bassi

D.P.E.

Regular

25

Mr. Rajesh Verma

Science (N. Med)(TGT)

Regular

26

Ms. Geetika

Science (N. Med)(TGT)

Regular

27

Mr. Vinod Kumar

Science (N. Med)(TGT)

Regular

28

Mr. Karan Singh

Science (N. Med)(TGT)

Regular

29

Ms. Naini Kishan

Music (TGT)

Regular

30

Mrs. Neeta Monga

Instructor (FSM)

Regular

31

Ms. Monika

Tabla Instructor

Regular

32

Ms. Sarabjeet Kaur

Economics (PGT)

Regular

33

Ms. Monisha

Punjabi (TGT)

Regular

34

Ms. Sukhveen Kaur (Pb.)

Punjabi (TGT)

Regular

35

Mr. Gaurav

Hindi (TGT)

Regular

36

Ms. Achala

Hindi (TGT)

SSA

37

Ms. Usha

Hindi (TGT)

Guest Faculty

38

Mr. Shankar Mohan

Sanskrit (TGT)

Regular

39

Mr. Kartar Singh

Drawing (TGT)

Regular

40

Ms.  Charanjeet Kaur

PTI

Regular

41

Ms. Prem Lata

JBT

Regular

42

Mr. Puneet

JBT

Regular

43

Ms. Rajni Duggal

JBT

Regular

44

Mr. Gulab Singh

JBT

Guest Faculty

45

Ms. Manika

Nursery

Regular

46

Ms. Poonam

Nursery

Regular

47

Mr. Nirmal Kumar

Accountant

Regular

48

Ms. Savita

Librarain

Regular

49

Mr. Ram Dev

S.L.A Class III/IV

Regular

50

Mr. Chunni Lal

S.L.A Class III/IV

Regular

51

Ms. Basanti Devi

Aya

Regular

52

Mr. Pritam

Chowkidar

Regular

53

Mr. Kulwant Singh

Peon

Regular

54

Mrs. Archana Munjal, PGT

Vocational Staff (Lect. B&C)

Regular

55

Mrs. Vijay Laxmi, Clerk

Vocational Staff

Regular

56

Mr. Dev Raj Sharma, Work  Attdt.

Vocational Staff

Regular

57

Mr. Ravinder Saini

Vocational Staff(Lect. HMC)

Contract

58

Mr. Anish Bhatia

Vocational Staff (Lect.  B&C)

Part Time

59

Mr. Hitesh Khullar

Vocational Staff( Lect. HMC)

Part Time

60

Mrs. Sonika

TGT( Social Studies)

SSA

61

Mrs. Jyotsna

TGT( Non Med.)

SSA

62

Mr. Rajesh Kumar

TGT( Hindi)

SSA

63

Mr. Lal Singh

TGT( Social Studies)

SSA

64

Mrs. Binderjit

TGT( English)

SSA

65

Mrs. Rakhee Sood

TGT( Social Studies)

SSA

66

Mrs. Nisha Rani

TGT( Maths)

SSA

67

Mrs. Sindhu Gupta

Science (Non Med.)

Contract

68

Ms. Adika

TGT(Hindi)

Contract

69

Mrs. Rajni Bhatia

TGT( Social Studies)

Guest Faculty

70

Mrs. Pawanpreet

Sr. Computer Instructor

Contract

71

Mrs. Meenakshi jolly

Jr. Computer Instructor

Contract

72

Mrs. Gursharan

STT Commitee

SSA

73

Mrs. Kuljit Kaur

CRC

SSA

74

Mrs. Neelam Bala

Vol.

SSA

75

Ms. Sharanjit Kaur

TGT (Social Studies)

Guest Faculty

76

Ms. Uma Sharma

Data Entry Operator

Contarct